Philippine National Police: Fascists, Cowards, Inconsiderate Bastards…

"Haha... wow it sure was funny when that crazy gunmen killed all those people! Quick take a picture of me before we go out to get a San Miguel to celebrate what a great job we did handling all of this!"

Pigs are pigs no matter what country they’re from. Lat Monday The Philippine National Police screwed the pooch in the worst possible way, creating an INTERNATIONAL INCIDENT by botching a hostage situation. 8 hostages plus the gun wielding ex-police officer who held them captive were killed in the macabre song and dance whose soundtrack of chaos and gunfire was gleefully mixed and mastered to worldwide audiences by the Philippine media.

Now I will mention that the PNP and SOCO (Scene of the Crime Operatives) were not the only ones posing for pictures in front of the bullet riddled bus. There were a few school children who decided that a picture of them in front of the crime scene would be a great souvenir to floss in the faces of their friends. I can just imagine them squealing in jejemon to one another:

“Dude, that was so totally cool that we took a picture in front a bus where PEOPLE DIED… FROM GUNSHOTS! REAL GUNSHOTS!”

“Whoa really?! That’s just soooooo awesome! OMG!”

Ok… so regarding their level of professionalism and decorum the NATIONAL body of law enforcement in the Philippines is ON THE SAME LEVEL AS A BUNCH OF SCHOOL CHILDREN. FUCK… FUCK… F-U-C-K.

One can only imagine what these bastards must do on a daily basis behind closed doors when this is the kind of shit they do shamelessly in broad daylight.

Perhaps the Philippine National Police should have smiled for a picture in front of this scene as well:

"Relatives weep as they lay wreaths on a coffin of a Hong Kong tourist who was killed in Monday's hostage standoff in the Philippines as the bodies of the slain victims arrive at the Hong Kong airport, Wednesday, Aug. 25, 2010. A charter flight brought the bodies of eight victims of the bus hijacking in the Philippines back home to Hong Kong on Wednesday. (AP Photo/Kin Cheung)"

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: